Fernando RUAS : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Chair 

  • 13-02-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil

Vice-Chair 

  • 04-09-2014 / 14-02-2017 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-07-2014 / 03-09-2014 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development
  • 13-02-2017 ... : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 13-02-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 13-02-2017 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 14-07-2014 / 14-02-2017 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 14-07-2014 / 14-02-2017 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Contact