Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21-01-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Fisheries

Contact