Joëlle BERGERON : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Sans étiquette (France)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 20-05-2015 ... : Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • 20-05-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 04-01-2015 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 05-01-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 20-05-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 20-05-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with Iraq
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 23-03-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 12-09-2017 / 02-07-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism
  • 07-01-2018 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Wiertz
    01U018
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T08034
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    Parlement européen
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 07H354
    1047 Bruxelles
     
    Contact data: