Jean-Luc SCHAFFHAUSER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Non-attached Members
  • 15-06-2015 ... : Europe of Nations and Freedom Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 11-06-2018 : Rassemblement bleu Marine (France)
  • 12-06-2018 / 12-06-2018 : Rassemblement national (France)
  • 13-06-2018 ... : Rassemblement bleu Marine (France)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 14-07-2014 / 10-09-2017 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 19-01-2017 / 10-09-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 11-09-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 11-09-2017 ... : Committee on Development
  • 11-09-2017 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 10-09-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 25-06-2015 / 26-07-2015 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 25-06-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 27-07-2015 / 10-09-2017 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 27-08-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Contact