Joëlle MÉLIN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Non-attached Members
  • 15-06-2015 ... : Europe of Nations and Freedom Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 12-06-2018 : Front national (France)
  • 13-06-2018 ... : Rassemblement national (France)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 02-10-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 10-09-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Delegation for relations with India
  • 25-06-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 27-07-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with India
  • 19-01-2017 / 01-10-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Contact