Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
  • Petras
    AUŠTREVIČIUS
  • Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
  • Member
  • Lithuania Lietuvos Respublikos liberalų sąjūdis
  • Date of birth: 16 May 1963, Vilnius

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 04.11.2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 05.11.2014 / 31.01.2017 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 01.02.2017 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Lietuvos Respublikos liberalų sąjūdis (Lithuania)

Chair

  • 16.10.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Afghanistan

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 / 15.10.2014 : Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
  • 16.10.2014 ... : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 24.06.2016 / 13.12.2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    08G302
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Winston Churchill
    M02014
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 08G302
    1047 Brussels