Mady DELVAUX
  • Mady
    DELVAUX
  • Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
  • Member
  • Luxembourg Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois
  • Date of birth: 11 October 1950, Luxembourg

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair

  • 07.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 24.01.2017 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 06.07.2014 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 19.01.2017 / 23.01.2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14.03.2018 ... : Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance

Substitute

  • 08.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 17.09.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
  • 24.06.2016 / 13.12.2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    15G115
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07085
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • Parlement européen
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 15G115
    1047 Bruxelles