Sorin MOISĂ : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 21-11-2017 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member
  • 22-11-2017 / 28-11-2017 : Non-attached Members
  • 29-11-2017 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 17-11-2017 : Partidul Social Democrat (Romania)
  • 18-11-2017 ... : Independent (Romania)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 08-03-2015 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 14-07-2014 / 06-06-2016 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 07-06-2016 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 28-11-2016 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 / 21-11-2017 : Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
  • 29-11-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Petitions
  • 19-01-2017 / 21-11-2017 : Committee on Petitions

Contact