Remo SERNAGIOTTO : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2015 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 07-07-2015 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-02-2016 : Forza Italia (Italy)
  • 15-02-2016 ... : Conservatori e Riformisti (Italy)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 21-01-2016 / 31-01-2016 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Fisheries

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2015 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 06-07-2015 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 07-10-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 07-10-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 07-10-2015 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 01-02-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Culture and Education

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    10E246
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10046
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 10E246
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: