David BORRELLI : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Co-Chair
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 / 16-01-2017 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Co-Chair
  • 17-01-2017 / 12-02-2018 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 13-02-2018 / 16-04-2019 : Non-attached Members
  • 17-04-2019 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 13-02-2018 : Movimento 5 Stelle (Italy)
  • 14-02-2019 / 16-04-2019 : Independent (Italy)
  • 17-04-2019 ... : Più Europa (Italy)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Conference of Presidents
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 15-09-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 18-09-2014 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 20-10-2014 / 16-01-2017 : Conference of Presidents
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 17-07-2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-02-2018 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-02-2018 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 11-09-2014 / 17-09-2014 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 17-11-2014 / 12-02-2018 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Contact