Barbara SPINELLI : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-12-2015 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member
  • 15-12-2015 / 11-01-2017 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau
  • 12-01-2017 ... : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 17-05-2015 : Lista Tsipras-L'Altra Europa (Italy)
  • 18-05-2015 ... : Independent (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 24-01-2017 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 / 23-01-2017 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    07M085
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T05041
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt T05041
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: