Nicola DANTI : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partito Democratico (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 06-05-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 25-01-2017 / 10-07-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 11-07-2017 / 03-09-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 05-05-2015 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 15-09-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 24-01-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 04-09-2017 ... : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 14-07-2014 / 14-09-2014 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 21-01-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    15G265
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T06068
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 15G265
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: