Dietmar KÖSTER
  • Dietmar
    KÖSTER
  • Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
  • Member
  • Germany Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
  • Date of birth: 6 January 1957, Schwerte

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24.06.2016 / 13.12.2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute

  • 08.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 14.03.2018 ... : Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    12G210
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07086
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 12G210
    1047 Brussels