Hans-Olaf HENKEL : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 22-10-2014 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 23-10-2014 / 12-12-2016 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Vice-Chair
  • 13-12-2016 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 16-07-2015 : Alternative für Deutschland (Germany)
  • 17-07-2015 / 21-07-2015 : FRATELLI D' ITALIA (Italy)
  • 22-07-2015 / 13-12-2016 : Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch (Germany)
  • 14-12-2016 / 12-11-2018 : Liberal-Conservative Refomists (Germany)
  • 13-11-2018 ... : Independent (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 25-01-2017 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21-01-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 / 24-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 10-05-2016 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 15-01-2017 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Contact