Laura FERRARA
  • Laura
    FERRARA
  • Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
  • Member
  • Italy Movimento 5 Stelle
  • Date of birth: 11 September 1983, Napoli

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 15.10.2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16.10.2014 / 19.10.2014 : Non-attached Members - Member
  • 20.10.2014 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Movimento 5 Stelle (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 24.01.2017 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19.01.2017 / 23.01.2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute

  • 10.07.2014 / 30.06.2016 : Committee on Development
  • 10.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 01.07.2016 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 19.01.2017 / 20.03.2018 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    07H154
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Winston Churchill
    M03106
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 07H154
    1047 Brussels