Martin SONNEBORN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 01-07-2019 : Non-attached Members

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 01-07-2019 : Die PARTEI (Germany)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 14-07-2014 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
  • 19-01-2017 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 28-06-2015 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-01-2017 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Main parliamentary activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests 

Declarations of participation by Members in events organised by third parties 

Contact