Joachim SCHUSTER
  • Joachim
    SCHUSTER
  • Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
  • Member
  • Germany Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
  • Date of birth: 28 October 1962, Rastatt

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Substitute

  • 08.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.09.2015 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 / 28.03.2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 12.06.2017 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    12G317
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07031
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 12G317
    1047 Brussels