Arne LIETZ : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Development
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 09-03-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Development

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 14-07-2014 / 08-03-2015 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
  • 09-10-2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 / 11-06-2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 12-06-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    12G146
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07002
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 12G146
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: