Renato SORU : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 09-05-2016 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member
  • 10-05-2016 / 15-05-2017 : Non-attached Members
  • 16-05-2017 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partito Democratico (Italy)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 19-01-2017 / 14-05-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 15-06-2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 09-05-2016 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 10-10-2014 / 09-05-2016 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2017 / 15-05-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    15G134
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T06123
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 15G134
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: