Anders Primdahl VISTISEN
  • Anders Primdahl
    VISTISEN
  • European Conservatives and Reformists Group
  • Member of the Bureau
  • Denmark Dansk Folkeparti
  • Date of birth: 12 November 1987

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 31.08.2015 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 01.09.2015 / 12.12.2016 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 13.12.2016 / 10.01.2017 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 11.01.2017 / 15.01.2017 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 16.01.2017 / 04.07.2017 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 05.07.2017 / 24.10.2017 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 25.10.2017 / 07.01.2018 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 08.01.2018 / 03.07.2018 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 04.07.2018 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Dansk Folkeparti (Denmark)

Vice-Chair

  • 24.01.2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14.07.2014 / 14.09.2014 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19.01.2017 / 23.01.2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Substitute

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14.07.2014 / 09.03.2017 : Delegation for relations with Palestine
  • 03.09.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 21.01.2016 / 04.04.2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 08.02.2017 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 08.02.2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 08.02.2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10.03.2017 ... : Delegation for relations with Palestine
  • 12.09.2017 ... : Special Committee on Terrorism

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    05M073
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T11093
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt 05M073
    1047 Brussels