Jørn DOHRMANN
  • Jørn
    DOHRMANN
  • European Conservatives and Reformists Group
  • Member
  • Denmark Dansk Folkeparti
  • Date of birth: 9 January 1969, Vamdrup

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Dansk Folkeparti (Denmark)

Chair

  • 23.10.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 14.07.2014 / 09.03.2017 : Delegation for relations with Palestine
  • 22.10.2014 / 22.10.2014 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 23.10.2014 ... : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 10.03.2017 ... : Delegation for relations with Palestine

Substitute

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 10.03.2016 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 08.02.2018 ... : Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    05M057
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T11085
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt 05M057
    1047 Brussels