Monika VANA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-11-2017 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member
  • 15-11-2017 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Die Grünen - Die Grüne Alternative (Austria)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgets
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Contact