Janice ATKINSON : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 15-06-2015 / 15-06-2015 : Europe of Nations and Freedom Group - Member
  • 16-06-2015 ... : Europe of Nations and Freedom Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 01-10-2015 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 02-10-2015 ... : Independent (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 30-11-2016 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 25-06-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 27-07-2015 / 29-11-2016 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 27-07-2015 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 09-11-2015 / 29-11-2016 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 02-03-2016 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 13-04-2018 ... : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Contact