Diane JAMES : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 / 19-11-2016 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 20-11-2016 / 12-12-2018 : Non-attached Members
  • 13-12-2018 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 19-11-2016 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 20-11-2016 / 04-02-2019 : Independent (United Kingdom)
  • 05-02-2019 ... : The Brexit Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 16-07-2014 / 12-01-2015 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 08-06-2015 / 10-04-2016 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 04-07-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 02-02-2017 ... : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 05-11-2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 01-07-2014 / 19-11-2016 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 24-06-2015 / 19-11-2016 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 24-06-2015 / 19-11-2016 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-06-2015 / 19-11-2016 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 11-04-2016 / 19-11-2016 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 26-01-2017 / 12-12-2018 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Contact