Andrew LEWER
  • Andrew
    LEWER
  • United Kingdom
  • Date of birth: 18 July 1971, Burnley

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 08.06.2017 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 / 08.06.2017 : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14.07.2014 / 11.01.2015 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19.01.2017 / 08.06.2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19.01.2017 / 08.06.2017 : Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute

  • 05.01.2015 / 08.06.2017 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 05.01.2015 / 08.06.2017 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur