Bill ETHERIDGE : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 01-10-2018 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 02-10-2018 / 07-10-2018 : Thurrock Independents (United Kingdom)
  • 08-10-2018 / 12-02-2019 : Libertarian Party (United Kingdom)
  • 13-02-2019 ... : The Brexit Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19-01-2017 / 13-03-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19-01-2017 / 01-10-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Substitute 

  • 17-02-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 17-02-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 19-01-2017 / 29-08-2017 : Committee on International Trade

Contact