Nathan GILL : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-12-2018 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 07-12-2018 / 11-02-2019 : Independent (United Kingdom)
  • 12-02-2019 ... : The Brexit Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 23-10-2016 : Committee on Development
  • 30-01-2019 ... : Committee on Fisheries

Substitute 

  • 26-09-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 06-10-2017 ... : Committee on Petitions

Contact