David COBURN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 08-01-2019 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 09-01-2019 / 11-02-2019 : Independent (United Kingdom)
  • 12-02-2019 ... : The Brexit Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-09-2015 / 30-11-2015 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • 02-12-2015 / 02-08-2016 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Petitions
  • 25-10-2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-03-2018 ... : Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 16-07-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 17-02-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 19-01-2017 / 24-10-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 / 20-04-2018 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade
  • 23-04-2018 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Contact