James CARVER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 / 27-05-2018 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 28-05-2018 / 09-01-2019 : Non-attached Members
  • 10-01-2019 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 27-05-2018 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 28-05-2018 ... : Independent (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 / 10-09-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 02-10-2017 / 01-05-2018 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 02-05-2018 ... : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute 

  • 17-02-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion

Contact