Fredrick FEDERLEY : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Centerpartiet (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
  • 21-01-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 03-07-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Contact