Jytte GUTELAND : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 08-02-2018 / 12-12-2018 : Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    14G318
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07072
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 14G318
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: