Malin BJÖRK : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 11-01-2017 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair
  • 12-01-2017 ... : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Vänsterpartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with India
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    07M027
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T05143
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt 02M089
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: