Bodil VALERO
  • Bodil
    VALERO
  • Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
  • Vice-Chair
  • Sweden Miljöpartiet de gröna
  • Date of birth: 14 May 1958, Ljungarum

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.12.2016 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member
  • 19.12.2016 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 ... : Miljöpartiet de gröna (Sweden)

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Petitions
  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Substitute

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • 14.07.2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 28.03.2018 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 28.03.2018 ... : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    04E242
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T05063
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 04E242
    1047 Brussels