Peter LUNDGREN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 / 02-07-2018 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Vice-Chair
  • 03-07-2018 / 03-07-2018 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 04-07-2018 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Sverigedemokraterna (Sweden)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14-07-2014 / 02-07-2018 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-2017 / 02-07-2018 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    06M021
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Winston Churchill
    M03064
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 07H353
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: