Brigitte U.J.M.J.G. ERNST de la GRAETE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-05-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair
  • 01-06-1991 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Ecologistes confédérés pour l'organisation de luttes originales - Verts européens pour des régions transfrontalières et solidaires (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 27-07-1989 / 15-09-1989 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 12-03-1990 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)