Javier NART : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-01-2017 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 01-02-2017 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Ciudadanos – Partido de la Ciudadanía (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 04-09-2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 14-07-2014 / 03-09-2014 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 07-02-2016 : Committee on Development
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Petitions

Contact