Pablo IGLESIAS

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : PODEMOS (Spain)

Vice-Chair

  • 13.10.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 01.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 14.07.2014 / 12.10.2014 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur

Substitute

  • 01.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 01.07.2014 / 09.03.2015 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 14.07.2014 / 27.10.2015 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly