Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 08-10-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 05-05-2015 / 07-09-2015 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 19-01-2017 / 10-04-2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 11-04-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    11G351
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07076
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 11G351
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: