Juan Carlos GIRAUTA VIDAL

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 11.01.2016 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 / 11.01.2016 : Ciudadanos – Partido de la Ciudadanía (Spain)

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 11.01.2016 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14.07.2014 / 11.01.2016 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 01.07.2014 / 13.09.2015 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 14.07.2014 / 11.01.2016 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 14.09.2015 / 11.01.2016 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality