Patricija ŠULIN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Slovenska demokratska stranka (Slovenia)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Contact