Iskra MIHAYLOVA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Movement for Rights and Freedoms (Bulgaria)

Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 23-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Conference of Committee Chairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 23-01-2017 ... : Conference of Committee Chairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Contact