Gerd Ludwig LEMMER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 24-10-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations