Gerd Ludwig LEMMER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 15-11-1984 / 21-11-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 22-11-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation