Rudolf LUSTER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States and the Gulf Cooperation Council
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 18-09-1992 / 22-04-1993 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 23-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea