Kurt MALANGRÉ : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 19-12-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 06-11-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 18-11-1994 / 18-12-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-03-1997 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-11-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 14-03-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea