Otto von HABSBURG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 01-02-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 01-02-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control