Egon A. KLEPSCH : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Chair
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

President 

  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee