Horst LANGES : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-01-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 19-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico