Siegbert ALBER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 06-10-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 06-10-1997 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 06-10-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 02-10-1997 / 06-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 06-10-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 06-10-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 06-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia