Reinhold L. BOCKLET : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 12-02-1992 / 24-06-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 24-06-1993 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Chair 

  • 15-02-1993 / 24-06-1993 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-06-1993 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 18-12-1992 / 15-02-1993 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 24-06-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-02-1991 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-06-1993 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-06-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 11-02-1993 / 24-06-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries